QUESTION

what are the odds of getting your money back on a timeshare fraud

Asked on Feb 14th, 2020 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
paid 9100.00 for an rci timeshare in sept 2019 and have received nothing yet
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact one of the various companies who advertise about cancelling your timeshare.
Answered on Feb 14th, 2020 at 2:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters