QUESTION

What area of practice would cover helping someone respond to an internet company charging a home owner for a broken line on their property?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2020 on Consumer Fraud - Ohio
More details to this question:
An internet company has charged a home owner $3600 for a broken line on their property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
Can you provide a little more detail here? Is the company alleging that you broke the line on your property?
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2020 at 10:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters