QUESTION

what can i do about fraudulent hospital charges

Asked on Feb 07th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Texas
More details to this question:
i spent about 8 hours at a surgical hospital for orthoscopic surgery on my back. the hospital sent me a bill for over 200000.00, along with a form to put it on my visa card.?:)why is it ok for them to traumatize me this way?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
If you call me I can give you advice as to what options you have. 281-643-2000
Answered on Feb 10th, 2014 at 6:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters