QUESTION

what can i do if i was a victim of fraud

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2020 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
i was recently scammed for almost 2000 dollars need to know who to talk to about not only my money but putting those who did this injail
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Contact the CFPB/FTC and the Florida Attorney General. 
Answered on Jul 27th, 2020 at 1:38 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters