QUESTION

What can I do if I was sold a used car and was never told that the frame was bent

Asked on Feb 19th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I purchased a used vehicle and was told that the car was good
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
More information is needed to answer your question. How long have you owned the car? How many miles are on the car? What year is the model? How did you discover the problem? Where did you buy the car? Feel free to email or call us back with more information. (203) 870-6700
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 10:17 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters