QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do i need?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - California
More details to this question:
bouthey at a truck from a major dealership, the truck was defective from day1, they had it more then i did in repair shops, they kept promising to replace to truck, but never did, they also altered my soscial security papers to make it look like i made more money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
This sounds like a basic lemon law case. Any attorney who handles general civil litigation should be able to handle it. I have handled these types of cases in the past. Let me know if you would like assistance. Thanks,Jon
Answered on Apr 15th, 2014 at 5:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters