QUESTION

What kind of lawyer do I need to sue a car dealership?

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
We bought a 2010 f250 from mullinax Ford in Kissimmee on January of 2016. The first Ford warranty we bought through mullinax was a bogus warranty and they made me agree to pay sum of money to fix it. Put my truck in shop last Thursday and still no warranty on my truck...What can I do these people need to pay for my lost time and inconvenience.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
A consumer lawyer   - generally you will have to retain a lawyer to review your warranty and see WHY they claim you had to pay money. MOst warranties are LIMITED and they only apply to what you contracted for. 
Answered on Mar 07th, 2017 at 10:32 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters