QUESTION

What type of attorney do I need to consult ?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2015 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I purchased a home and within 4 months having many issues. Mold, rotting wood covered by paint, roof leaks, and in general poor construction hidden by a makeover. This is not a new home. It is in the state of Florida. Much personal property has been ruined.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is going to revolve around your closing paperwork and inspection docs. You will need to hire a real estate litigation lawyer ASAP.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2015 at 11:30 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters