QUESTION

What type of lawyer do I need to represent me when I was assaulted in a restaurant and the patron pulled a gun on me, and beat me up.He was arrested a

Asked on Sep 10th, 2018 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I was attacked in a restaurant and beat up and hah a gun stuck in my ear.it happened inside a re in Jupiter.he was arrested and charged with 3 felony charges .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Personal Injury lawyer. Preferably one with negligent security experience. That stated, absent some additonal facts, you won't have much a of a claim against the restaurant and the attacker likely has no money. 
Answered on Sep 25th, 2018 at 12:05 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters