QUESTION

What type of lawyer I need for being charged to punch out my own catalytic converter by dealership

Asked on Sep 24th, 2018 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
Dealership charged us $65 to punch out our catalytic converter and told us it will make our car better.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
I am pretty sure that there is no dealer that will claim they agreedto punch out a CATCON, let alone for 65 dollars. Not sure what"fraud" you reference otherwise. 
Answered on Sep 25th, 2018 at 10:26 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters