QUESTION

what type of legal council

Asked on Jan 06th, 2021 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
A Ford dealership has not paid me 5 thousand dollars in incentive that I have signed documents with the sales manager. I have filed a complaint with Ford and spoke to countless Ford customer service reps and their marketing dept and was told nothing except the run arround. I was told the check was sent to the wrong address.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Probably general civil trial lawyer. This is probably a case where spending some money on a "lawyer letter" may be productive. 
Answered on Jan 06th, 2021 at 1:17 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters