QUESTION

Where do I go to find lawyer investigating criminal activity on online websites?

Asked on Jul 01st, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I am looking for a lawyer whom will investigate credit card fraud,video piracy and dealing in counterfeit goods operating online.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Any civil or consumer lawyer can assist in that as long as you are willing to pay for the time and exepnse of doing so. 
Answered on Jul 16th, 2016 at 11:31 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters