QUESTION

who is responsible to notify you if your vehicle has been towed from a auto mechanic shop

Asked on May 07th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The people who towed the vehicle must have the proper documentation supporting the taking. What is the basis for the taking ? Did they have the proper documentation ? Ed Dimon
Answered on May 11th, 2017 at 3:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters