QUESTION

who is the attorney general of the state of Florida

Asked on Aug 08th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I need a telephone number as well as a physical address. This company who makes a product that I have bought has promised me a refund and every time that I call they say that they have been backlogged. They are rude and I did send the product back because I was not happy. I have told them that I will contact the attorney general and this is what I wish to do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael H. Fayard
Pam Bondi is the Florida Attorney General http://www.myfloridalegal.com/contact   Mailing addressOffice of Attorney GeneralState of FloridaThe Capitol PL-01Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050 Florida Toll Free: 1-866-966-7226
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 5:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters