QUESTION

Youth Football wrote a bad check and made a payment on the check and never made anymore payment on the check and we take them to court?

Asked on Jun 08th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can take them to court.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2016 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters