QUESTION

Are business allowed to block you from content that you've bought under the claim of breaching terms and condition?

Asked on May 16th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Are business allowed to block you from content that you've bought under the claim of breaching terms and condition while you haven't broken any terms and conditions? If so what actions can be taken against such an act? Also you were not presented with any terms and conditions (The product is a digital object) at any point during payment, installment and registration of an account.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea what you are talking about. Obviously there is dispute about you breaching the agreement, so either you did or did not. YOu may need to hire a lawyer to sort it all out. If you have questions, we provide FREE legal consultations at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on May 19th, 2014 at 5:26 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters