QUESTION

Are there any pending class action lawsuits in Lakeland Florida regarding Rooms To Go and acceptance now

Asked on May 06th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I've noticed class action law suits in North Carolina. But none in Lakeland FL.. actually there are several class action lawsuits pending against acceptance now and Rent-A-Center. There's something happening in Raleigh North Carolina but I can't zero in on a lawyer that is mentioned in an advertisement so I was hoping there was a class action lawsuit against Rooms To Go and acceptance now here locally in Lakeland Florida.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Class action for what? There literally thousands of such cases filed monthly, but thy may have nothing to do with you or an issue you may have. 
Answered on May 10th, 2017 at 8:06 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters