QUESTION

Bit into two bones in two pieces of boneless chicken. Cut inside my mouth. Is there a case here.

Asked on Aug 08th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Is there a case if I have not left the store when this occurred and there was no signage letting me know that bones could be found in their boneless product. I since have had serious texture problems when eating food and have a problem when people I can't watch are handling my food. The result has been emotional and physical weight gain from not being able to adhere to a special diet which completely avoids carbs. this has been a big deal as it affects my blood pressure and has caused me to get back on BP med regularly.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Seriously? Unless you have a psychiatric opinion backing up the claims you make and signficiant damage to your mouth, this will likely be viewed as a grossly exaggerated or frivolous claim.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2014 at 1:49 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters