QUESTION

Biught a product, manual says do not use if have epilepsy and store receipt says no refund. I wasn't never informed before the purchase.

Asked on Jul 19th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Typically, not a stores job to inquire about your medical conditions, rather yours to research things BEFORE you by them. YOu may have to return for a store credit or call it a loss if they wont. If you have any further questions feel free to call 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Jul 21st, 2014 at 7:20 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters