QUESTION

Bought a travel trailer with issues tried two different dealers for repairs but manufacturer refuses to pay for warrenty work what recource do I have

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to hire a lawyer to review the waranty and possibly file suit to enforce it if the warranty should cover the repairs. You will need to plan on spending money out of pocket to hire a lawyer on such an issue. 
Answered on Jul 31st, 2017 at 8:55 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters