QUESTION

Bought a walk-in tub 4 months ago it is leaking and for 3 weeks I call them everyday and they say will get someone out or call me back and nothing

Asked on May 29th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
We are disabled seniors and now have a flooding issue
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This will be governed by your warranty. If you are unsure what that covers, you will need to retain a lawyer to address this. 
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 6:54 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters