QUESTION

can i bring a garage to small claims court that said my tire would fit and a week after there rubbing in my fenders

Asked on May 03rd, 2012 on Consumer Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Absolutely.  However, if your proof is just your statement about what was said, do not count on them agreeing that they said that, which means that you will not win.  You need 51% of the evidence, and 50/50 will not do it.
Answered on May 06th, 2012 at 8:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters