QUESTION

can I file a lawsuit against sprint phone company for a phone that burned up.

Asked on Jul 30th, 2018 on Consumer Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Called the company told them about the phone burning up and they said I didn’t have insurance for the phone I still need to pay them for the phone.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can sue if you want but that doesn't mean that you will win since I don't know the reason why the phone "burned up". 
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2018 at 1:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters