QUESTION

can I get a dealership to redo a loan if they added more than I wanted at the last minute and I signed it

Asked on Feb 18th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I was not adised that I was buying a service plan or an extra coating for my car or given the option on the maintenance plan
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not likely, unless they agree to do it.If you sign it, typically you bought it. Cant claim "was not advised" when it was there in black and white and you didnt read it.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2014 at 4:33 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters