QUESTION

can i keep a deposit on a car when buyer does not show on agreed date to pick up car?

Asked on May 25th, 2017 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would return the deposit. You do not need to be embroiled in a legal action for this amount of money. Ed Dimon
Answered on May 26th, 2017 at 9:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters