QUESTION

Can I sue Nordstrom Rack for allowing a male employee to be inside a women’s dressing room, when their policy is no men allowed in women’s fitting roo

Asked on Jun 11th, 2018 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My wife was changing in the fitting room, and there was a male employee in there, and when I tried to go in just a couple of steps, he tells me that no men are allowed, yet he was a man.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you want to spend the thousands of dollars in expenses doing so sure, you can give it a shot. 
Answered on Jun 12th, 2018 at 4:37 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters