QUESTION

Can my bank sell my loan to another bank without my ok?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2014 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Yes. The vast majority of mortgages are sold. Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 16th, 2014 at 8:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters