QUESTION

Can there be a continuation filed to extend the amount of time needed to pay court-ordered back property taxes?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2023 on Consumer Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
A relative living in Kenosha, WI is due in court Nov. 20th and required to pay $5K in back property taxes and will need more time to come up with the money.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 2:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters