QUESTION

can there be a lawsuit against the gaming industry for addiction and mental health, effects eyes, obesity, social skills etc?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2019 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
child sits and plays gaming all night eyes are getting worse and lack of social skills as well as just sitting with not activity
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
At this time, these are most difficult cases to litigate because the gaming companies have excellent law firms defending them. I will speak with with Dr. Mark Siegert, a prominent psychologist, to get his opinion. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 08th, 2019 at 7:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters