QUESTION

Can you sue samsung for failure to provide a working product or refund

Asked on May 16th, 2022 on Consumer Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Since march 24th I have been trying to get a replacement or refund for a montior that was purchased new but came in broken They refused a replacment or refund until it was sent for repair at least twice. They now continue to make excuses as to why they have not sent me my refund
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
If your amount of refund is under five thousand dollars, you can try suing them in small claims court. Good luck.
Answered on May 17th, 2022 at 12:21 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters