QUESTION

condo management by repairing a patio broke personal property away need help

Asked on Jan 31st, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
got rid of my shutters by throwing them down on the ground and e hired people to fix the cement on the patio and they broke my tiles. I spend 2 thousand dollar to fix everything. And they told me they are not responsible for anthing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There is more to this story as the few pacts presented would make the condo association silly for taking such a position. THAT stated, you will need to retain a lawyer to examine ALL of the facts and go from there. 
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2017 at 8:10 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters