QUESTION

davison design development co stole my expensive business materials I need to sue them how do I go about it

Asked on May 24th, 2016 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I hired them back in 2015 to process my business idea then I decided their services too much money advise them to send back my property they told me my stuff cant be located and they are not responsible for them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There may be a variety of ways here, but your starting point is to retain legal counsel to pursue this properly and should have been done already. 
Answered on Jun 01st, 2016 at 11:40 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters