QUESTION

Do I have the right to sue a major car company and the dealership that sold me the car that could have kill my family, because of faulty parts and lie

Asked on May 06th, 2019 on Consumer Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Because of lies and decisions made by this dealership my family could have been in a major car accident.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
Yes, you could file such a suit.  The strength of your case would depend on the particular facts.  You would probably not be able to recover emotional distress damages in this kind of suit.  However, you could recover attorney's fees and other expenses involved with repairing or getting rid of the damaged vehicle.  
Answered on Jun 04th, 2019 at 8:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters