QUESTION

Due to incorrect filling Fedex caused my documents to be held at customs. If not returned I stand to lose my job someone is liable, is there case?

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2016 on Consumer Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Call FedEX. This happens all the time.  Not usually a big deal. 
Answered on Jun 11th, 2016 at 9:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters