QUESTION

For how long can a bank hold a car reposetion entry in somebody's credit record

Asked on Jul 14th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Bank? forever. Credit reporting is only 7 years though. If you have any further questions, we do offer FREE consultations. Just call our office at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2014 at 10:53 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters