QUESTION

FOUND A PIECE OF METAL IN CHINESE FOOD?

Asked on Jul 25th, 2015 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I ALMOST SWALLOWED A PIECE OF METAL WHILE EATING CHINESE FOOD. IS THERE ANYTHING I COULD DO ABOUT THIS. THANK YOU
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should notify the restaurant and tell them of the problem. Thank god that you were not injured. 
Answered on Jul 28th, 2015 at 3:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters