QUESTION

HelloMy name is Judy Guzman. Can I sue the bank for negligence?. Because of them My children will be in the street next week. I don’t have place to

Asked on Apr 26th, 2018 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
We gave date of the day that we were moving. They called me to tell me that the investors did not want to give me the loans because my loan they can’t to sell with a secondary market. I never denied the transcription they request; the transcript would be available for six months. Now I have no place to go, I am a mother of 4 children. Due to bank negligence, my children will be left homeless.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not sure I see bank negligence herein as much as financia lissues on your part. You may want to contact a local shelter or legal aid to see if they can help you sort things out. 
Answered on Apr 26th, 2018 at 1:41 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters