QUESTION

Hi, my name is Levi Cromartie i am trying to take a car salesman to court for a ripping me off who or what lawyer do need that can help me in court?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2013 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
this case can be most difficult to prove. what did the salesman do ? how much did you lose ? what can you prove ? the key is what can you prove. please let us know if we can help. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Aug 05th, 2013 at 5:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters