QUESTION

how can I do if a project done by a contractor had failed 4 times West Palm Beach city inspection?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2018 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Impact window contractor wants to pull 3 windows out to start over the process with the city without compensation me for what they did wrong.....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to retain a lawyer to help you address this. Its largely a mater of your contract terms. 
Answered on Jan 09th, 2018 at 5:55 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters