QUESTION

how can I go about suing Google they charged my bank account without my approval then made me go buy $40 in gift cards to get my money back

Asked on Dec 16th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Google charge my card without my approval when I call customer service they told me to get a $40 gift card from iTunes and I will be reimbursed everything that was charged on my card the $40 gift card they took the $40 off the gift cards and then told me to get another $40 gift card and I will be guaranteed i am a single father and Christmas is right around the corner and I have no money to feed my son at the moment they just took everything out of my bank account without my approval please how can you help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This doesnt sound like Google but some sort of scam. You need to stop and start examining this in detail before you do anything else and treat this like an ID theft. 
Answered on Dec 18th, 2017 at 4:39 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters