QUESTION

How can you help me on a year expired product that I brought?

Asked on Jun 11th, 2013 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
On April 22, 2013, I brought a multi vitamin syrup at Bravo located at West Dixie Hghway, it was expired since october 2012. I Lost the receipt but I purchased it with my debit card what can I do they don't want to believe me. Please let me know.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Unfortunately, your answer is not a legal one but practical. You can contact the local health department and make a formal complaint to the company, but its not worth the time for a legal issue unless you want to retain an attorney at an hourly rate.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2013 at 3:39 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters