QUESTION

How do I take legal action against an authorized retailer that sold me stolen phone

Asked on Apr 20th, 2018 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
an authorized AT&T store sold me a stolen phone
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will likely need to sue them with a lawyer, at some expense, do to such allegations. Odd that AT&T wouldnt address the issue directly though. 
Answered on Apr 26th, 2018 at 10:19 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters