QUESTION

how long does it take to refund if we cancel a contract for the purchase which has 30 days cancellation policy and we cancel within the time limit?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2016 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
its a service maintenance policy and cancelled within the time period
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You need to contact the vendors and make a written record of what happened. If there is a problem, you have the written record for court. You will be successful. Ed Dimon
Answered on Mar 25th, 2016 at 5:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters