QUESTION

How would i go by filing a claim if a business has done property damage to my vehicle

Asked on Mar 31st, 2017 on Consumer Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I took my car in to have my oil changed and fluids checked and one of the employees offered to do outside labor for a cheaper price and I refused and I found motor oil in my transmission fluid which lead to me having to get it replaced. The company responsibility but I have pictures, receipts and a different costumers copy of there receipt also.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you have already filed a claim and they are denying liability, the only thing left is to sue them.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2017 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters