QUESTION

I bite a piece of wood inside my taco bell burito what can I do

Asked on Dec 01st, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I bite a piece of wood inside my taco bell burrito and I have a photo of it. Can I do anything because I lost my lunch due to that they just give me my money back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not unless you want to pay legal fees up front to pursue such an issue. There are no damages described so its not worth much financially. 
Answered on Dec 05th, 2017 at 6:11 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters