QUESTION

I bought a car 20 days ago and I was scammed, what can i do? Can I return it?

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2018 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
All they told me was a lie. On payment, guarantees ect. I sign a bunch of papers they don't give me a copy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea in a vacuum about what you can or cant do. It would all revolve around your documents you signed but dont have copies of. 
Answered on Jul 06th, 2018 at 5:45 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters