QUESTION

i bought a car since i bought this car had nothing but problems. i payed cash straight out still havent received my tag and my title.

Asked on Apr 15th, 2013 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
i havent been able to drive it. i need some legal advice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
1 Award
When did you buy the car and do you have a receipt for the payment?
Answered on Apr 16th, 2013 at 5:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters