QUESTION

I bought a living room set in New Jersey, but the furniture are very hard and tift, I went back to the store for an exchange or refung, manager say no

Asked on Oct 09th, 2012 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The manager told me no exchange no refund, I would like to know my options, I went to talk to him the same day i received them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
what were the 'terms and conditions' of the sale ? was the furniture on sale ?  do you have a copy of the purchase contract ? i would need to review the purchase contract.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2012 at 12:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters