QUESTION

i bought an IceTea from dunkin donuts&as i was drinking,I felt something&found piece of human NAIL that i spat out,how strong will my case be if i sue

Asked on Aug 12th, 2011 on Consumer Law - New York
More details to this question:
i kept the piece of nail with me and it happened today
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mortgage Banking Law Attorney serving Peachtree Corners, GA at Franzén and Salzano, P.C.
Update Your Profile
We are a nation of suers! Stop the madness! Your case is not even as strong as the tea. Were you damaged? I think not. Grossed out - yes, but real damage - NO. Forget about a legal action. By all means, complain to the manager and maybe you'll get free nail-plagued tea for life. Even if not, it might make you feel better. If you don't anything more than an apology, take your tea business elsewhere.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2011 at 4:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters