QUESTION

i bought some important stuff online and when they send it , the front desk at my building lost my package what should i do?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
i called UPS and they said the package delivered!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lemon Law Attorney serving Dayton, OH
4 Awards
If you authorized delivery to be made to someone on your behalf, and they did that, then there is little you can do about it except argue with UPS or the merchandise sender and hope for the best. You may be able to stop the charge card authorization if you paid for it that way and turn it in to your credit card company as a merchant  dispute too
Answered on Oct 15th, 2014 at 6:19 AM

Answering questions on a forum like this is not legal advice and does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters